Skip to content
The House Druskininkai
  • MENU
    • Food
    • Breakfast
    • Drinks
  • ABOUT
  • Event catering
    • Savas šefas
    • Wedding catering
  • Rooms
  • GALLERY
  • CONTACTS
  • Guide
  • MENU
    • Food
    • Breakfast
    • Drinks
  • ABOUT
  • Event catering
    • Savas šefas
    • Wedding catering
  • Rooms
  • GALLERY
  • CONTACTS
  • Guide

Drinks

The House

Gastro Pub

Drinks

MK Čiurlionio St. 61, Druskininkai · near Lake Druskonis
I–IV 9:00–23:00 · May–June 9:00–23:30 · VII 9:00–22:00

Soft drinksSoft drinks

Water / Water

„"House" table water with lemon 1000 ml3.00 €
„House table water with cranberries, oranges and mint 1000 ml4.00 €
MANGALI carbonated / non-carbonated 330 ml3.00 €
Vittel still 330 / 750 ml3.00 / 5.00 €
Perrier carbonated 330 / 750 ml4.50 / 5.50 €

Juice / Juice

Freshly squeezed: orange, grapefruit 200 ml6.50 €
Juice on tap 200 ml2.50 €

Oranges · apples · tomatoes · grapes · multivitamins · pineapple · cranberries.

„"House" homemade lemonades / Homemade lemonades · 400 ml

Choose a flavor5.00 €

„"Rabar Buras" (rhubarb) · "Golden Passion" (passion fruit) · "Kivi Go" (kiwi fruit) · "Forest berry bliss" (forest berry).

Other refreshments / Soft drinks

„Pepsi · 7up · Mirinda · Pepsi Max"3.00 €
Red Bull · Red Bull Sugarfree4.00 €
"Taurus" Gyro„ 300 / 500 ml3.00 / 4.00 €

Homemade milkshakes / Homemade milk cocktails

Silky texture, thick and low-calorie cocktails.

„"Kiwi Vibe" (kiwi)5.00 €
„"Passion Fruit"5.00 €

Ice cream cocktails / Iced cocktails

„"Chill - Vanill" (Vanilla)5.00 €
„Ruby Choco Loko (chocolate)5.50 €
„"Very Berry" (wild berry)5.50 €

Bubble teas / Bubble tea

Choose a flavor5.00 €

„"Berry Mango Splash" (blueberry with mango) · "Apple Passion" (green apple with passion fruit) · "Kiwi Berry Fusion" (strawberry with kiwi).

Hot drinksHot drinks

Black coffee / Black coffee

Black coffee2.70 €
Coffee "Americano"„2.70 €

Espresso

„"Italian espresso""3.00 €
Double espresso3.50 €
Espresso "Macchiato"„3.00 €
„"Flat White""5.00 €

Milk coffee "Latte"„ / Cafe Latte

Classic Cafe Latte„3.50 €
Latte Macchiato4.00 €

Caramel · chocolate · cinnamon · nutty.

„"Mocha" with chocolate4.00 €

Cappuccino / Cappuccino

Classic cappuccino3.00 €
Double cappuccino3.50 €

We suggest flavoring it with chocolate or cinnamon.

Cold coffee / Cold coffee

Iced Latte various flavors4.00 €

Cocoa / Cocoa

Classic cocoa3.00 €
Cocoa with flavor3.50 €

Caramel · chocolate · nutty.

Matcha Latte

Classic Matcha Latte4.50 €

Strawberry · mango · blueberry.

Iced Matcha Latte5.00 €

Tea / Tea

Brewed tea3.00 €

Special, fresh teas from The House

Mint3.50 €
Sea buckthorn4.50 €
Gingerbread4.50 €
Cranberries4.50 €
Morocco4.50 €

BeerBeer

Wolfsbane Premium Lager 410 ml5.00 €
Werewolf White 410 ml5.50 €
Anarchist New England IPA 410 ml5.50 €
Wolf Maidens Cherry Creek 410 ml5.50 €
Werewolves Dark 410 ml5.50 €
Heineken 350 / 500 ml5.00 / 6.00 €
Wolf Girl "Non-alcoholic"„ 410 ml4.50 €
Heineken non-alcoholic 330 ml5.00 €
SOL 330 ml5.00 €

CiderCider

Cider "Vilkmergės Craft" (bottled) 410 ml6.50 €
Cider "Vilkmergės" sweet 500 ml6.00 €
Cider "Vilkmergės" non-alcoholic 500 ml5.50 €

Wine menuWine list

House wine on tap / Home wine on tap · 500 / 1000 ml

DOMODO Trebbiano Puglia IGP white, dry13.00 / 25.00 €
DOMODO Sangiovese Puglia IGP red, dry13.00 / 25.00 €

Mulled wine / Mulled wine

Classic6.50 €
With Aperol7.50 €
With Roma7.50 €

White wine / White wine · 100 ml

Voruta natural apple wine Mr. sweet4.50 €
Ernst Ludwig Riesling medium dry Rheinhessen QbA. Mr. dry5.50 €
Altano white Duoro DOC. dry5.50 €
DOMODO Pinot Grigio Puglia PGI dry5.50 €

Rosé wine / Rosé wine · 100 ml

Mayer Rose dry5.50 €

Red wine / Red wine · 100 ml

Blackcurrant Voruta Mr. sweet4.50 €
Bodegas coviñas Tempranillo Bobal Utiel-Requena DOP Mr. dry4.50 €
Altano red Duoro DOC. dry5.50 €
Doppio Passo Primitivo Organic ECO dry5.50 €

Bottled wine / Wine bottle · 750 ml

France

Kiwi Cuvée Sauvignon Blanc white, dry24.00 €
Kiwi Cuvée Pinot Noir red, dry24.00 €

Italy

Antinori Santa Cristina Bianco Umbria IGT. white, dry30.00 €
Paolo Primitivo Di Manduria red, dry32.00 €
Antinori Peppoli Chianti Classico DOCG red, dry50.00 €

Spain

El Coto Blanco Rioja DOCa white, dry25.00 €
El Coto Crianza Rioja DOCa red, dry30.00 €

Germany

Ernst Ludwig Riesling medium dry Rheinhessen QbA. white, p. dry27.00 €

Chile

Viña haras de pirque Reserva De Propiedad Maipo Andes Valley Organic red, dry40.00 €
Viña haras de pirque Chardonnay Casablanca Valley white, dry45.00 €

Champagne

Moutard Grande Cuvée Brut Champagne60.00 €

Sparkling wine

Alita Selection Chardonnay non-alcoholic · 750 ml14.00 €
Alita brut / sweet / semi-dry · 750 ml18.00 €
Booter Prosecco DOC Sparkling Wine 200 / 750 ml9.00 / 27.00 €
PROVERBIO Prosecco (Organic) 750 ml26.00 €
Codorniu Classico Brut Cora DO Vegan ECO 750 ml26.00 €

CocktailsCocktails

Missionary's Downfall

11.00 €

Rum, Volare peach liqueur, sugar syrup, lime juice, pineapple juice.

Tommy's Margarita

11.00 €

Tequila, agave syrup, lime, Volare triple sec liqueur.

Mojito

10.00 €

Rum, mint, lime, brown sugar, sparkling water.

Gin & Tonic / Strawberry

9.00 / 10.00 €

Gin, tonic, cucumber, rosemary.

Pornstar Martini

12.00 €

Vodka, Volare passion fruit liqueur, passion fruit puree, vanilla syrup, Prosecco.

Jungle Bird

12.00 €

Rum, Carpano Bitter, sugar syrup, pineapple juice, lime juice.

The Devil

11.00 €

Tequila, ginger beer, currant syrup.

Waikiki

14.00 €

Rum, Volare coconut liqueur, pineapple juice, mango puree.

Limoncello Spritz

10.00 €

Limoncello, Prosecco, sparkling water.

Hugo Spritz

10.00 €

Prosecco, elderberry syrup, sparkling water.

Aperol Spritz

10.00 €

Aperol "Aperitivo", Prosecco, sparkling water. Passion fruit €11.00 · Kiwi €11.00.

Non-alcoholic cocktailsNon-alcoholic cocktails

Aperol Spritz7.00 €
Ruby Mimosa7.00 €
Pornstar Martini9.00 €

Strong drinksSpirits

Vodka / Vodka · 40 ml

„"Lithuanian vodka" Golden5.00 €
„"Stumbras vodka" Premium organic6.00 €

Brandy / Brandy · 40 ml

JP Chenet5.00 €

Calvados / Calvados · 40 ml

Papidoux Calvados VSOP6.00 €

Cognac / Cognac · 40 ml

Godet VS Classique9.00 €
Godet VSOP Original12.00 €

Tequila / Tequila · 40 ml

Sierra Antiguo Plata6.50 €
Sierra Antiguo Anejo6.50 €

Rome / Rum · 40 ml

Angostura Premium White Rum5.50 €
Angostura Dark Rum 5 YO6.00 €
Angostura 1919 Gold Rum7.00 €

Liqueur / Liqueur · 40 ml

Krupnik5.00 €
Jägermeister5.00 €
Merry's Irish Cream5.00 €
Limoncello5.00 €

Samana / Moonshine · 40 ml

A specially created recipe prepared by a Lithuanian master from Druskininkai. It is made in Lithuania from rye bran, under strict state control.

Moss 42%5.00 €
Samane Premium 50%6.00 €
Tasting kit8.50 €

Samanė 42% (20 ml), Samanė Premium 50% (20 ml), drops, onion, bread.

Train / Bitter · 40 ml

Three nines5.00 €
Green nines5.00 €
Red nines5.00 €
Stark5.00 €

Gin / Gin · 40 ml

Finsbury London Dry5.00 €
Puerto de Indias Strawberry5.50 €
Roku Japanese Craft Gin6.00 €

WhiskeyWhiskey · 40 ml

Scottish / Scotch

Loch Lomond Original Highland Single Malt7.00 €
Glen Scotia Double Cask Campbeltown Single Malt9.00 €
LEDAIG 10yo Isle of Mull Single Malt11.00 €

Irish / Irish

Tullamore DEW.6.00 €
The Whistler Double Oaked6.50 €
Maker's Mark Kentucky Straight Bourbon7.00 €

American / American

Jack Daniel's6.00 €
Jim Beam Kentucky Straight Bourbon6.00 €

Japanese / Japanese

Nikka from The Barrel12.00 €

ShotsShot sets

Chuck Norris 1 pc.8.00 €
Coconut snow 5 pcs.10.00 €
Jager Bomb 1 pc.8.00 €
Blueberry 10 pcs.20.00 €
Kiwi / kiwi 10 pcs.20.00 €

Ask the waiter for information about allergens in drinks. Alcohol is sold only to adults.

The House Druskininkai

Restaurant

  • MENU
    • Food
    • Breakfast
    • Drinks
  • ABOUT
  • Event catering
    • Savas šefas
    • Wedding catering
  • Rooms
  • GALLERY
  • CONTACTS
  • Guide

+370 679 14738
druskininkuterasa@gmail.com
61 M.K. Čiurlionis Street, Druskininkai
(by Druskonis Lake)

English
Lithuanian